CBI History

2021
Cancelled due to worldwide pandemic

2020
Cancelled due to worldwide pandemic

2019 Final Standings
1. TABC*
2. Frisch
3.
Ida Crown & HAFTR (tie)
5. 
Berman Academy & CTA & Katz & Valley Torah (tie)
9.
Farber, Fuchs Mizrachi, Kohelet (tie)

2018 Final Standings
1. Ida Crown*
2. TABC
3. SAR
4. HAFTR
5. Rochelle Zell
6. CTA
7. Kushner
8. Kohelet
9. Farber
10. Katz Yeshiva HS
11. Fuchs Mizrachi

2017 Final Standings
1. Frisch*
2. Valley Torah
3. Ida Crown-Chicago, IL
4. Yeshiva of Flatbush-Brooklyn, NY
5. Atlanta
6. TABC
7. MTA
8. Fuchs MIzrachi
9. Kushner
10. Kohelet
11. 11th place: CTA vs HAFTR at 11:30 am (Wolfe)
12. 

2016 Team Participation
1. Frisch*
2. TABC
3. SAR 
4.  Ida Crown – Chicago
5. CTA – Columbus, OH
6.  Atlanta Jewish Academy – Atlanta, GA
7. Fuchs Mizrachi – Cleveland, Ohio
8. Heschel School – NY
9. Kushner – Livingston, NJ
10. YUHSB/MTA – NY
11. YULA – Los Angeles, CA

2015 Team Participation
1. Kushner* – Livingston, NJ
2. Shalhevet High School – Los Angeles, CA
3. Fuchs Mizrachi – Cleveland, Ohio
4. The Frisch School – Paramus, NJ
5. CTA – Columbus, Ohio
6. Heschel School – NY
7. TABC – Teaneck, NJ
8. Ida Crown – Chicago, IL

2014 Team Participation
1. Kushner – Livingston, NJ
2. Shalhevet High School – Los Angeles, CA
3. Fuchs Mizrachi – Cleveland, Ohio
4. Yeshiva of Flatbush – Brooklyn, NY
5. CTA – Columbus, Ohio
6. SAR – Riverdale, NY
7. TABC – Teaneck, NJ
8. Yeshiva Atlanta – Atlanta, GA
9. Ida Crown* – Chicago, IL

2013 Team Participation
1. Kushner* – Livingston, NJ
2. Fuchs Mizrachi – Cleveland, Ohio
3. CTA – Columbus, Ohio
4. SAR – Riverdale, NY
5. Ida Crown – Chicago, IL
6. Yeshiva Atlanta – Atlanta, GA

2012 Team Participation
1. Yeshiva Atlanta* – Atlanta, GA
2. Ida Crown Academy – Chicago, IL
3. The Ramaz School – NY
4. Kusher – Livingston, NJ
5. Ohr Yisrael – Atlanta, GA
6. CTA – Columbus, Ohio

2011 Team Participation
1. Ida Crown* – Chicago, IL
2. Yeshiva Atlanta – Atlanta, GA
3. Kushner- Livingston, NJ
4. The Ramaz School – NY
5. CTA – Columbus, Ohio

2010 Team Participation
1. The Ramaz School* – NY
2. CTA – Columbus, Ohio
3. Ida Crown – Chicago, IL
4. Kushner – Livingston, NJ